|

Current local time in Izumisano, Japan

12:34 :09 AM

00:34 :09

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Izumisano Time

Want to convert Izumisano time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Izumisano time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Izumisano JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Izumisano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Izumisano Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Idzumisano, Izumi-Sano, Izumisano, Izumisano-shi, Sano, Идзумисано
Population
100,595
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 25' N Latitude / 135° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81