|

Current local time in Kaizuka, Japan

10:56 :59 PM

22:56 :59

Tuesday, June 18, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kaizuka Time

Want to convert Kaizuka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kaizuka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kaizuka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kaizuka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kaizuka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kaitsuka, Kaizuka, bei zhong shi, 貝塚市
Population
92632
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 27' N Latitude / 135° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81