|

Current local time in Fukura, Japan

12:40 :18 PM

12:40 :18

Monday, June 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Fukura Time

Want to convert Fukura time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fukura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fukura JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Fukura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukura Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fukura, Hukura
Population
18721
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 15' N Latitude / 134° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81