|

Current local time in Gobo, Japan

9:32 :48 AM

09:32 :48

Sunday, June 16, 2019 (JST)

Convert Gobo Time

Want to convert Gobo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gobo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gobo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gobo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gobo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Gobo, Gobō, Hidaka, Гобо
Population
27169
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' N Latitude / 135° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81