|

Current local time in Akaiwa, Japan

11:42 :47 AM

11:42 :47

Tuesday, 13 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Akaiwa Time

Want to convert Akaiwa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Akaiwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Akaiwa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Akaiwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Akaiwa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
chi pan, 赤磐
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 134° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81