|

Current local time in Shikokuchuo, Japan

2:34 :52 AM

02:34 :52

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Shikokuchuo Time

Want to convert Shikokuchuo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shikokuchuo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shikokuchuo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shikokuchuo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shikokuchuo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
si guo zhong yang, 四国中央
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' N Latitude / 133° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81