|

Current local time in Kakogawacho-honmachi, Japan

8:37 :47 AM

08:37 :47

Monday, 30 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Kakogawacho-honmachi Time

Want to convert Kakogawacho-honmachi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kakogawacho-honmachi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kakogawacho-honmachi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kakogawacho-honmachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakogawacho-honmachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kakogawa, Kakogawacho-honmachi, Kakogawachō-honmachi, gakogawa si, jia gu chuan ding ben ding, jia gu chuan shi, 加古川市, 加古川町本町, 가코가와 시
Population
271,634
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 134° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81