|

Current local time in Itami, Japan

1:35 :02 AM

01:35 :02

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (JST)

Convert Itami Time

Want to convert Itami time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Itami time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Itami JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Itami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Itami Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Itami, Itan, itami si, yi dan shi, Итами, 伊丹市, 이타미 시
Population
193524
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 47' N Latitude / 135° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81