|

Current local time in Higashi-osaka, Japan

8:31 :33 AM

08:31 :33

Monday, 30 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Higashi-osaka Time

Want to convert Higashi-osaka time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Higashi-osaka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Higashi-osaka JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Higashi-osaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Higashi-osaka Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Higashi-osaka, Higashi-ōsaka, Higashiosaka, Higashiōsaka, Higasiosaka, Higaŝiosaka, Osaca Orientalis, dong da ban, dong da ban shi, higasiosaka si, hyghashywsaka awsaka, هيغاشيوساكا، أوساكا, 東大阪, 東大阪市, 히가시오사카 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 135° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81