|

Current local time in Yamatokoriyama, Japan

11:26 :22 PM

23:26 :22

Monday, 17 May 2021 (JST)

Convert Yamatokoriyama Time

Want to convert Yamatokoriyama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yamatokoriyama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yamatokoriyama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yamatokoriyama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Yamatokoriyama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
da he jun shan, 大和郡山
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 36' N Latitude / 135° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81