|

Current local time in Settsu, Japan

9:13 :37 AM

09:13 :37

Thursday, 15 April 2021 (JST)

Convert Settsu Time

Want to convert Settsu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Settsu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Settsu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Settsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Settsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Settsu, Settsu-no-kuni, she jin, 摂津, 攝津
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 46' N Latitude / 135° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81