|

Current local time in Kyotanabe, Japan

1:49 :46 AM

01:49 :46

Saturday, 06 March 2021 (JST)

Convert Kyotanabe Time

Want to convert Kyotanabe time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kyotanabe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kyotanabe JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kyotanabe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyotanabe Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
jing tian bian, 京田辺
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 48' N Latitude / 135° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81