|

Current local time in Kashiba, Japan

4:55 :12 PM

16:55 :12

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Kashiba Time

Want to convert Kashiba time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kashiba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kashiba JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kashiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kashiba Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kashiba, Kasiba, Kasiba-chhi, Kasiba-chhī, Kasyiba, Kaŝiba, gasiba si, kashyba, kashyba nara, kha chiba, xiang zhi, xiang zhi shi, Касиба, Касіба, Кашиба, كاشيبا, کاشیبا، نارا, คะชิบะ, 香芝, 香芝市, 가시바 시
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 32' N Latitude / 135° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81