|

Current local time in Nagahama, Japan

6:55 :36 AM

06:55 :36

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (JST)

Convert Nagahama Time

Want to convert Nagahama time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagahama time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagahama JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nagahama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagahama Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nagahama, Nagakhama, Нагахама
Population
62089
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 136° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81