|

Current local time in Tsuruga, Japan

12:28 :28 AM

00:28 :28

Wednesday, July 24, 2019 (JST)

Convert Tsuruga Time

Want to convert Tsuruga time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsuruga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsuruga JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsuruga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsuruga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Curuga, Tsuruga, Turuga, dun he shi, sseuluga si, Цуруга, 敦賀市, 쓰루가 시
Population
68482
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 136° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81