|

Current local time in Godo, Japan

12:53 :50 AM

00:53 :50

Friday, November 22, 2019 (JST)

Convert Godo Time

Want to convert Godo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Godo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Godo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Godo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Godo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Goda, Godo, Godo-cho, Gōdo, Gōdō-chō, Года
Population
20758
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 136° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81