|

Current local time in Gifu-shi, Japan

11:22 :03 AM

11:22 :03

Wednesday, 28 July 2021 (JST)

Convert Gifu-shi Time

Want to convert Gifu-shi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gifu-shi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gifu-shi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gifu-shi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gifu-shi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Gifu, Gifu City, Gifu-shi, Gihu, gifushi, gihu si, qi fu, qi fu shi, Гифу, ぎふし, 岐阜, 岐阜市, 기후 시
Population
397,714
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 136° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81