|

Current local time in Kuroda, Japan

6:34 :47 AM

06:34 :47

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kuroda Time

Want to convert Kuroda time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kuroda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kuroda JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kuroda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuroda Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kisogawa, Kuroda, Курода
Population
32586
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 21' N Latitude / 136° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81