|

Current local time in Ichinomiya, Japan

4:21 :49 AM

04:21 :49

Thursday, July 18, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ichinomiya Time

Want to convert Ichinomiya time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ichinomiya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ichinomiya JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ichinomiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ichinomiya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ichinomiya, Itinomiya, Owari-ichinomiya, ichinomiya si, yi gong shi, 一宮市, 이치노미야 시
Population
280331
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' N Latitude / 136° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81