|

Current local time in Kasamatsucho, Japan

1:49 :49 PM

13:49 :49

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kasamatsucho Time

Want to convert Kasamatsucho time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kasamatsucho time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kasamatsucho JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kasamatsucho Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasamatsucho Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kasamatsu, Kasamatsucho, Kasamatsuchō
Population
22671
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 22' N Latitude / 136° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81