|

Current local time in Konan, Japan

9:20 :16 AM

09:20 :16

Monday, August 26, 2019 (JST)

Convert Konan Time

Want to convert Konan time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konan JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Konan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Konan Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Konan, Конан
Population
100389
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 19' N Latitude / 136° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81