|

Current local time in Komaki, Japan

12:28 :31 PM

12:28 :31

Sunday, 03 July 2022 (JST)

Convert Komaki Time

Want to convert Komaki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Komaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Komaki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Komaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Komaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Komaki, Komaki-chhi, Komaki-chhī, gomaki si, khoa maki, kwmaky, kwmaky aychy, kwmaky aytshy, xiao mu, xiao mu shi, Комаки, Комакі, كوماكي، آيتشي, کوماکی, کوماکی، آیچی, โคะมะกิ, 小牧, 小牧市, 고마키 시
Population
151,025
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 16' N Latitude / 136° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81