|

Current local time in Kakamigahara, Japan

11:42 :28 AM

11:42 :28

Wednesday, December 11, 2019 (JST)

Convert Kakamigahara Time

Want to convert Kakamigahara time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kakamigahara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kakamigahara JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kakamigahara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kakamigahara Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kagamigahara, Kagamihara, Kakamigahara, gakamigahala si, ge wu yuan shi, 各務原市, 가카미가하라 시
Population
132241
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 25' N Latitude / 136° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81