|

Current local time in Sabae, Japan

12:09 :09 PM

12:09 :09

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (JST)

Convert Sabae Time

Want to convert Sabae time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sabae time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sabae JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sabae Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sabae Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sabae, qing jiang shi, 鯖江市
Population
66291
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 56' N Latitude / 136° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81