|

Current local time in Tsurugi asahimachi, Japan

10:45 :12 AM

10:45 :12

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (JST)

Convert Tsurugi asahimachi Time

Want to convert Tsurugi asahimachi time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tsurugi asahimachi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tsurugi asahimachi JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tsurugi asahimachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsurugi asahimachi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Tsurugi, Tsurugi-asahimachi, he lai chao ri ding, 鶴来朝日町
Population
22042
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 27' N Latitude / 136° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81