|

Current local time in Maizuru, Japan

9:25 :34 AM

09:25 :34

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (JST)

Convert Maizuru Time

Want to convert Maizuru time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maizuru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maizuru JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maizuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Maizuru Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Maidsuru, Maiduru, Maizuru, Majdzuru, maijeulu si, wu he shi, Майдзуру, 舞鶴市, 舞鹤市, 마이즈루 시
Population
92465
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 27' N Latitude / 135° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81