|

Current local time in Shiojiri, Japan

9:49 :04 PM

21:49 :04

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (JST)

Convert Shiojiri Time

Want to convert Shiojiri time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiojiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiojiri JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shiojiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiojiri Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Shiojiri, Sioziri
Population
67159
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 06' N Latitude / 137° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81