|

Current local time in Ina, Japan

7:48 :04 PM

19:48 :04

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (JST)

Convert Ina Time

Want to convert Ina time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ina JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ina Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ina, yi na shi, Ина, 伊那市
Population
62104
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 49' N Latitude / 137° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81