|

Current local time in Nakatsugawa, Japan

12:03 :16 PM

12:03 :16

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (JST)

Convert Nakatsugawa Time

Want to convert Nakatsugawa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nakatsugawa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nakatsugawa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nakatsugawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakatsugawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nakacugava, Nakatsu, Nakatsugava, Nakatsugawa, Nakatugawa-chhi, Nakatugawa-chhī, na ka sung a wa, nakasseugawa si, nakatswgawa gyfw, nakatswghawa ghyfw, zhong jin chuan, zhong jin chuan shi, Накатсугава, Накацугава, Накацуґава, ناكاتسوغاوا غيفو, ناکاتسوگاوا، گیفو, นะกะสึงะวะ, 中津川, 中津川市, 나카쓰가와 시
Population
55,011
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 137° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81