|

Current local time in Minokamo, Japan

3:36 :05 AM

03:36 :05

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (JST)

Convert Minokamo Time

Want to convert Minokamo time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minokamo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minokamo JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minokamo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minokamo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Minokamo, mei nong jia mao, Минокамо, 美濃加茂
Population
51543
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 137° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81