|

Current local time in Toki, Japan

6:07 :35 AM

06:07 :35

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (JST)

Convert Toki Time

Want to convert Toki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Toki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Toki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Toki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Toki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Toka, Toki, Tokitsu-cho, Tokitsu-chō, tu qi shi, Тока, 土岐市
Population
61394
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 21' N Latitude / 137° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81