|

Current local time in Suwa, Japan

3:25 :42 AM

03:25 :42

Friday, November 15, 2019 (JST)

Convert Suwa Time

Want to convert Suwa time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suwa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suwa JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suwa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Suwa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kamisuwa, Suva, Сува
Population
54735
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 02' N Latitude / 138° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81