|

Current local time in Nirasaki, Japan

3:06 :08 AM

03:06 :08

Monday, August 26, 2019 (JST)

Convert Nirasaki Time

Want to convert Nirasaki time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nirasaki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nirasaki JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nirasaki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nirasaki Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nirasaki, Nirasakimachi, Nirazaki, Nirazakimachi
Population
33263
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 138° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81