|

Current local time in Kofu, Japan

1:34 :56 AM

01:34 :56

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (JST)

Convert Kofu Time

Want to convert Kofu time to different time zone? Our JST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kofu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kofu JST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kofu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kofu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kofe, Kofu, Kofu-shi, Kofushi, Kohu, Kohu-chhi, Kófu, Kôhu-chhī, Kōfu, Kōfu-shi, Kōfushi, Kōhu, gohu si, jia fu, jia fu shi, kho fu, koufu, koufushi, kwfw, kwfw yamanashy, qwpw, Кофе, Кофу, Կոֆու, קופו, كوفو, کوفو، یاماناشی, โคฟุ, こうふ, こうふし, コウフ, コウフシ, 甲府, 甲府市, 고후 시
Population
190,000
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 40' N Latitude / 138° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81