California, USA
PDT
Kiribati
+12

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 19 hours behind
7:30 pm19:30 in Santa Ana, CA, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Bairiki Village, Kiribati

Santa Ana to Bairiki Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Santa Ana which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in Bairiki Village

7:30 pm19:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Santa Ana, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 (Bairiki Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Santa Ana, CA, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Bairiki Village, Kiribati

Santa Ana, CA, USA Bairiki Village, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Santa Ana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Ana Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
SNA, Santa Ana, Santa-Ana, Santanna, saentaaena, santa ana, santa ana kalyfrnya, santa ana kylyfwrnya, santaana, sheng an na, syanta ena, Санта Ана, Санта-Ана, Սանտա Անա, סנטה אנה, سانتا آنا، کالیفرنیا, سانتا أنا, سانتا انا، کیلیفورنیا, स्यान्टा एना, แซนตาแอนา, サンタアナ, 圣安娜, 샌타애나
Population
335,400
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' N Latitude / 117° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bairiki Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bairiki Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Alternative Names
Bairiki
Population
2,766
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' N Latitude / 172° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686