California, USA
PDT
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 17 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in South Pasadena, CA, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Casula, Australia

South Pasadena to Casula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in South Pasadena which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in Casula

5:00 am05:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (South Pasadena, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Casula, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 South Pasadena, CA, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Casula, Australia

South Pasadena, CA, USA Casula, Australia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

South Pasadena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Pasadena Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Juzhna Pasadina, Saut Pasadena, nan pa sa di na, sa'utha pasadena, sauseupaeseodina, sawt pasadna kalyfrnya, swwth basadyna, Саут Пасадена, Южна Пасадина, ساوت پاسادنا، کالیفرنیا, سووث باسادينا, साउथ पासादेना, 南帕萨迪纳, 사우스패서디나
Population
26,151
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 118° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Casula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Casula Facts

Country
Australia
Population
15,695
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 150° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61