|

Current local time in South Pasadena, CA, USA

7:27 :34 PM

19:27 :34

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (PDT)

Convert South Pasadena Time

Want to convert South Pasadena time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare South Pasadena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert South Pasadena PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

South Pasadena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Pasadena Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Juzhna Pasadina, Saut Pasadena, nan pa sa di na, sa'utha pasadena, sauseupaeseodina, sawt pasadna kalyfrnya, swwth basadyna, Саут Пасадена, Южна Пасадина, ساوت پاسادنا، کالیفرنیا, سووث باسادينا, साउथ पासादेना, 南帕萨迪纳, 사우스패서디나
Population
26,151
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 118° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1