|

Current local time in Pasadena, CA, USA

5:33 :00 AM

05:33 :00

Friday, 17 September 2021 (PDT)

Convert Pasadena Time

Want to convert Pasadena time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pasadena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pasadena PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pasadena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pasadena Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Indiana Colony, JPD, Pasadehna, Pasadena, Pasadina, Pasadīna, Pasantina, Pasedena, basadyna, pa sa di na, paeseodina, pasadena, pasadyna kalyfrnya, psdynh, Πασαντίνα, Пасадена, Пасадина, Пасадэна, Փասադենա, פסדינה, باسادينا, پاسادینا، کالیفرنیا, پاساڈینا, पासादेना, แพซาดีนา, パサデナ, 帕萨迪纳, 패서디나
Population
142,250
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 08' N Latitude / 118° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1