|

Current local time in Alhambra, CA, USA

6:48 :24 PM

18:48 :24

Tuesday, 28 September 2021 (PDT)

Convert Alhambra Time

Want to convert Alhambra time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alhambra time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alhambra PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Alhambra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alhambra Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Al'gambra, Algambra, Alhambra, Alkhambra, a han bu la, alhambra, alhambra kalyfrnya, alhmra kylyfwrnya, el'hambra, Алгамбра, Алхамбра, Альгамбра, آلهامبرا، کالیفرنیا, ألهامبرا, الحمرا، کیلیفورنیا, الہامبرا, एल्हाम्ब्रा, 阿罕布拉
Population
85,551
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 118° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1