|

Current local time in San Gabriel, CA, USA

7:17 :28 PM

19:17 :28

Sunday, 19 September 2021 (PDT)

Convert San Gabriel Time

Want to convert San Gabriel time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Gabriel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Gabriel PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Gabriel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Gabriel Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
San Gabriel, San Gabrijel, San-Gabriel, San-Gejbriel, Sao Gabriel, São Gabriel, saengeibeulieol, san gabryl kalyfrnya, san ghabryl, sheng gai bo, syana gyabriyala, Сан Габриел, Сан Габријел, Сан-Гейбриел, Сан-Ґабріел, سان غابريل, سان گابریل، کالیفرنیا, स्यान ग्याब्रियल, 圣盖博, 샌게이브리얼
Population
40,424
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 05' N Latitude / 118° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1