|

Current local time in El Monte, CA, USA

8:30 :35 AM

08:30 :35

Tuesday, 21 September 2021 (PDT)

Convert El Monte Time

Want to convert El Monte time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Monte time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Monte PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

El Monte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Monte Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
EMT, Ehl'-Monte, El Monte, El Monti, El Montė, Elmonte, Monte, ai er meng de, al mwnth kalyfrnya, al mwnty, ela monte, erumonte, Ел Монте, Ел Монти, Эль-Монте, إل مونتي, ال مونته، کالیفرنیا, ال مونٹی, एल मोन्ते, エルモンテ, 艾爾蒙地
Population
116,732
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 04' N Latitude / 118° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1