California, USA
PDT
FNT
Fernando de Noronha Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind Fernando de Noronha Time
12:00 am00:00 in South Pasadena, CA, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in FNT

South Pasadena to FNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in South Pasadena which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in FNT

12:00 am00:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (South Pasadena, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Fernando de Noronha Time (FNT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 South Pasadena, CA, USA / 5:00 am05:00 FNT

South Pasadena, CA, USA FNT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

South Pasadena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

South Pasadena Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Juzhna Pasadina, Saut Pasadena, nan pa sa di na, sa'utha pasadena, sauseupaeseodina, sawt pasadna kalyfrnya, swwth basadyna, Саут Пасадена, Южна Пасадина, ساوت پاسادنا، کالیفرنیا, سووث باسادينا, साउथ पासादेना, 南帕萨迪纳, 사우스패서디나
Population
26,151
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 118° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Fernando de Noronha Time

Offset: FNT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

FNT Time Zone Geo Map
FNT timezone map

FNT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for FNT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time