California, USA
PDT
CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) is 13 hours and 30 minutes behind Cocos Islands Time
3:00 pm15:00 in Stockton, CA, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in CCT

Stockton to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Stockton which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in CCT

3:00 pm15:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Stockton, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Stockton, CA, USA / 4:30 am04:30 CCT

Stockton, CA, USA CCT
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Stockton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Stockton Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
SCK, Stockton, Stoktn, Stokton, Tuleburg, Weberville, astwktwn, seutogteon, shi de dun, si tuo ke dun, stakatana, stwktwn, stwqtwn, sutokkuton, Стоктон, Стоктън, סטוקטון, استوکتون, ستوكتون, سٹوکٹن, स्टकटन, ストックトン, 士德頓, 斯托克顿, 스톡턴
Population
305,658
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 57' N Latitude / 121° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cocos Islands Time

Offset: CCT is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian Ocean

CCT Time Zone Geo Map
CCT timezone map

CCT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0630 - basic
  • +06:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0630 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates six hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +6:30 offset:
  • CCT - Cocos Islands Time
  • MMT - Myanmar Time