Cabo Verde
CVST
YST
Yukon Standard Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of Yukon Standard Time
2:00 am02:00 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde is 8:00 pm20:00 in YST

Joao Teves to YST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Joao Teves which corresponds to 8am-12pm in YST

2:00 am02:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Yukon Standard Time (YST). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde / 8:00 pm20:00 YST

Joao Teves, Cabo Verde YST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Yukon Standard Time

Offset: YST is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

French: HNY - Heure Normale du Yukon

YST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for YST
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
YST Abbreviation: Several time zones share YST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Yukon Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Yekaterinburg Standard Time - UTC +5
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone