|

Current local time in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde

10:27 :38 AM

10:27 :38

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (CVST)

Convert Joao Teves Time

Want to convert Joao Teves time to different time zone? Our CVST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Joao Teves time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Joao Teves CVST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238