Cabo Verde
CVST
Mississippi, USA
CST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 12:00 am00:00 in Biloxi, MS, USA

Ribeira Brava to Biloxi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Biloxi

5:00 am05:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Biloxi, MS, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 12:00 am00:00 Biloxi, MS, USA

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Biloxi, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Biloxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Biloxi Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
BIX, Biloksi, Biloxi, bi luo ke xi, billeogsi, birokushi, bylaksy mysysypy, bylwksy, bylwksy msyspy, Билокси, Білоксі, بيلوكسي, بیلاکسی، میسیسیپی, بیلوکسی، مسیسپی, ビロクシ, 比洛克西, 빌럭시
Population
45,637
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 88° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1