|

Current local time in Biloxi, MS, USA

3:34 :43 PM

15:34 :43

Friday, 30 July 2021 (CDT)

Convert Biloxi Time

Want to convert Biloxi time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Biloxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Biloxi CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Biloxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Biloxi Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
BIX, Biloksi, Biloxi, bi luo ke xi, billeogsi, birokushi, bylaksy mysysypy, bylwksy, bylwksy msyspy, Билокси, Білоксі, بيلوكسي, بیلاکسی، میسیسیپی, بیلوکسی، مسیسپی, ビロクシ, 比洛克西, 빌럭시
Population
45,637
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 23' N Latitude / 88° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1