|

Current local time in Ocean Springs, MS, USA

9:40 :45 AM

09:40 :45

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert Ocean Springs Time

Want to convert Ocean Springs time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ocean Springs time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ocean Springs CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ocean Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ocean Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Ocean Springs, Old Biloxi, Oshan Springs, Oushen Springs, Vieux Biloxi, awshn aspryngz mysysypy, awshn sbrynghz, awshn sprngz msyspy, hai quan shi, Оушен Спрингс, Ошан Спрингс, أوشن سبرينغز, اوشن اسپرینگز، میسیسیپی, اوشن سپرنگز، مسیسپی, 海泉市
Population
17,636
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 88° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1