Cabo Verde
CVST
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 8:30 pm20:30 in Euclid, OH, USA

Ribeira Brava to Euclid call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Euclid

11:30 pm23:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Euclid, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 8:30 pm20:30 Euclid, OH, USA

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Euclid, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Euclid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Euclid Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
East Euclid, Ehuklid, Euclid, Euclid Creek, Euclid Station, Euclid Village, Evklid, Juklid, awklyd awhayw, ywklyd, Јуклид, Евклид, Эуклид, Юклид, اوکلید، اوهایو, ایوکلڈ، اوہائیو, يوكليد
Population
47,676
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 81° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1