Cabo Verde
CVST
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) is 4 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde is 11:00 am11:00 in Sighisoara, Romania

Ribeira Brava to Sighisoara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ribeira Brava which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Sighisoara

7:00 am07:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Sighisoara, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde / 11:00 am11:00 Sighisoara, Romania

Ribeira Brava, Cabo Verde Sighisoara, Romania
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ribeira Brava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ribeira Brava Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Ribeira Brava, Vila da Ribeira Brava
Population
5,324
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 36' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238

Sighisoara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sighisoara Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Schaesburgum, Segeshvar, Segesvar, Segesvár, Sighisoara, Sighişoara, Sigishaara, Sigishoara, Sigisoara, Sigišoara, shigishoara, sigishoara, sigisyoala, syghyshwara, sygyshwara, xi ji shen wa la, Сегешвар, Сигишоара, Сігішаара, Сігішоара, סיגישוארה, سيغيشوارا, سیگیشوآرا, სიგიშოარა, シギショアラ, 锡吉什瓦拉, 시기쇼아라
Population
34,537
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 13' N Latitude / 24° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40